Default Skins: Default | Black | Red | Green | Brown | Lavender

Techno Skins: Black | Blue | Brown | Green | Orange | Pink | Purlple | Red | Turquoise

Light Skins: Blue | Brown | Golden | Lilac | Navy | Olive | Red | Rose | Silver | Turqouise | Violet

Other Skins: Helios Blue | Helios Green | Helios Purple | Helios Red | Blue Mousse | Camo | Chronicles | Red Fire | Rusted | Grey and Blue | Grey and Green | igOH Mimic | Vista Mimic
Supernovadelta
October 31, 2020, 07:40:47 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
  Home   Forum   Help Search Arcade Gallery Links Staff List Login Register  

Can you use wireless ip?


Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Can you use wireless ip?  (Read 769 times)
Y8razer
First Time Poster
*

Rep: +1/-0
Posts: 2


View Profile
« on: June 13, 2008, 03:07:44 am »

I was wondering if you can use wireless ip.I have my own laptop and i was thinking of buying a wireless internet,and wondering if you can Porforward?
Any ideas....
Report Spam   Logged

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

History
IRC Developer
Community Member
Junior Member
*****

Rep: +18/-0
SG:
Posts: 20


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: June 26, 2008, 04:30:33 am »

You can use a wireless Ip,to do this you will need to the following:
Code:
Program Files>Run>CMD
Once your command prompt is open type Ipconfig/all
And your wireless settings should be comming up shortly. Smiley
Report Spam   Logged

IRC
Supernovadelta
Staff
Administrator
Sr. Member
*

Rep: +200/-1
Posts: 465


Administrator


View Profile WWW
« Reply #2 on: June 26, 2008, 05:15:12 am »

You can use a wireless Ip,to do this you will need to the following:
Code:
Program Files>Run>CMD
Once your command prompt is open type Ipconfig/all
And your wireless settings should be comming up shortly. Smiley
Depends what kind of wireless operator he is using.The command prompt might show him something completly different.Try going to one of the portforwarding sites.
Report Spam   Logged

Code:
Supernovadelta spots anybody spamming,he will send the Terminater to their house.
Ghost Rider
V++ Helper
Sr. Member
****

Rep: +42/-1
SG:
Posts: 117


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: August 09, 2008, 01:05:49 am »

Well this topic is kind of old,so you have probably already got the wirless set up.But make shure you dont change the Static interfaces when once you have completed the portforwarding.If you dont know what that is,than good you should not know what that it,its for your own good. Roll Eyes
Report Spam   Logged

V++ editor and coder.
Revival Jam
Supernovadelta Vet
Community Member
Member
*****

Rep: +132/-1
SG:
Posts: 63

Supernovadelta Vet


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: September 05, 2008, 01:01:03 am »

Quote
Depends what kind of wireless operator he is using.The command prompt might show him something completly different.Try going to one of the portforwarding sites.
I agree.
Report Spam   Logged


Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Elaborate Search Engine

Directories
Yahoo
DMOZ
Snap

Search Engines
Alta Vista
Direct Hit
Lycos
Excite

Webcrawler
Go.com
DejaNews
Google
Meta Searches
Go2Net
Search.Com
Mamma
DogPile

Enter text to find:

AquaAngular was created by deathwilldie of Ultimate Graphics
Shoutbox
[Open]


Fill your Birth-Date in in the below fields

Month Day Year Hour



This is how long you live:

Months :
Weeks :
Days :
Hours :
Minutes :
Seconds :
Milliseconds :

Your next birthday is over:

Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
SMF For Free - Create your own Forum

Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines
Privacy Policy